National League Rugby Discussion Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > League Rugby - www.leaguerugby.co.uk > Regional Premier Leagues
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - North Premier Prediction League -Week 4 results
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

IMPORTANT Remember to read the rules of the board and abide by them when posting.

North Premier Prediction League -Week 4 results

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
Welshwonder View Drop Down
World Cup Winner
World Cup Winner
Avatar

Joined: 02 Sep 2015
Location: Cleckheaton
Status: Offline
Points: 373
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Welshwonder Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: North Premier Prediction League -Week 4 results
    Posted: 28 Sep 2019 at 22:16
Week 4 results:-

Alnwick 5 -32 Morpeth 0-5 +10

Billingham 46-6 Lymm 5-0 +10

Blackburn 64-7 Ilkley 5-0 +10



Macclesfield 39-3 Kirkby Lonsdale 5-0 +10

Rossendale 14-30 Sandal 0-5 +10

Wirral 15-19 Blaydon 1-4 -10

Carlisle vs Harrogate was postponed.

Plenty of interest in these results, Billingham powered to a 4th straight victory to remain on top of the league. Blackburn outclassed Ilkley in a one sided affair, Ilkley still without a win this season. Morpeth recorded their first win in this division by defeating neighbours Alnwick; Macclesfield cruised to victory over Kirkby Lonsdale. Sandal pulled off a notable bonus point win at Rossendale whilst Blaydon helped their cause with a narrow win away from home at Wirral.
The Carlisle vs Harrogate game was postponed due to monsoon conditions in the North West.
Billingham did the business for the majority of us that put that game down as their BANKER so double points for just about everyone.



Edited by Welshwonder - 28 Sep 2019 at 22:18
Welshwonder
Back to Top
Willy Mclintosh View Drop Down
World Cup Winner
World Cup Winner


Joined: 23 Aug 2013
Location: Wakefield
Status: Offline
Points: 558
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Willy Mclintosh Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 03 Oct 2019 at 09:23
Here is the latest prediction scores and league table.  Apologies I thought I had uploaded this a few days ago !
 
 WK1WK2WK3WK4Total 
tulip1009050110350
Willy Mclintosh1006055110325
Coldwarwarrier60758085300
Welshwonder55906590300
oldbill1075805085290
Silverfish85506095290
Puli70805085285
Count Ford90755065280
Richard Lowther55856575280
Muttley551104565275
PiffPaff65556095275
RAL 302065655580265
Hopper351054080260
billinghamoldgit505040120260
Pristine Shorts60904065255
Seaside Prop401005555250
BuzzKillington55655575250
Know All50804065235
No Position50605055215
office dweller608070 210
Whaa Hoo Wilkey45504070205
Round to oval40505045185
If you and your friend are being chased by a grizzly bear, don’t worry about out-running the bear, just worry about out-running your friend.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.04
Copyright ©2001-2015 Web Wiz Ltd.