National League Rugby Discussion Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > League Rugby - www.leaguerugby.co.uk > Regional Premier Leagues
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - North Premier Prediction League -Week 11+ results
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

IMPORTANT Remember to read the rules of the board and abide by them when posting.

North Premier Prediction League -Week 11+ results

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
Welshwonder View Drop Down
World Cup Winner
World Cup Winner
Avatar

Joined: 02 Sep 2015
Location: Cleckheaton
Status: Offline
Points: 398
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Welshwonder Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: North Premier Prediction League -Week 11+ results
    Posted: 30 Nov 2019 at 18:43
Evening all , just 2 results in the league today:-

Carlisle 29-17 Harrogate 4-0 +10

Ilkley 21-32 Rossendale 0-5 +10


Harrogate had a bad day at the office coming off second best to a resurgent Carlisle and couldn't even muster a bonus point for their efforts.
Ilkley remain in trouble after conceding 22 points in the first half, Rossendale went further ahead to lead 29-0 before having a player red carded and 2 more getting yellows eventually collecting a bonus point win.

Edited by Welshwonder - 30 Nov 2019 at 19:02
Welshwonder
Back to Top
Willy Mclintosh View Drop Down
World Cup Winner
World Cup Winner


Joined: 23 Aug 2013
Location: Wakefield
Status: Offline
Points: 577
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Willy Mclintosh Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 04 Dec 2019 at 13:14
I have totted up the week 11+ catch up games scores and the updated table is below.
 
Upon double checking I realised a few people did have bankers to carry over for this week from the Rossendale V Ilkley game when it was first due to go ahead.  I have applied the banker to that game (even if the person predicting had posted new predictions).
 
Getting tighter at the top after a few of us (myself included) has shockers last week.
 
 WK8WK9WK10WK11WK11+Total 
tulip4575110655885
Willy Mclintosh45801106010885
Coldwarwarrier30751306545880
Welshwonder40801158530875
Count Ford401101004020845
Richard Lowther35651105545845
Hopper701001156010835
billinghamoldgit65951006510830
Puli60851057010830
RAL 302050801255525825
oldbill106580806515805
Whaa Hoo Wilkey70551008010800
BuzzKillington55851055045795
Pristine Shorts4580100650790
Know All65401107010755
No Position70651108010735
Round to oval45651107525715
Seaside Prop454085650705
Silverfish5080956010700
PiffPaff7080  10660
office dweller 551155515610
Muttley  1205010595
If you and your friend are being chased by a grizzly bear, don’t worry about out-running the bear, just worry about out-running your friend.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.04
Copyright ©2001-2015 Web Wiz Ltd.