National League Rugby Discussion Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > League Rugby - www.leaguerugby.co.uk > Regional Premier Leagues
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - N3N North Premier League - Week 17 Results
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

IMPORTANT Remember to read the rules of the board and abide by them when posting.

N3N North Premier League - Week 17 Results

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
Willy Mclintosh View Drop Down
World Cup Winner
World Cup Winner


Joined: 23 Aug 2013
Location: Wakefield
Status: Offline
Points: 526
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Willy Mclintosh Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: N3N North Premier League - Week 17 Results
    Posted: 25 Jan 2019 at 16:19
Here are the Week 17 results.
 
Tough week for most of us as we didn't place our Bankers wisely, it was the case with myself as I had the VOL v Ilkley down as a comfortable away win due to Ilkley really picking up some form. Those who used the banker on the Billingham game are the ones with the highest scores this week.
 
Table is below;
 
 WK10WK11WK12WK13WK14WK15WK16WK17Total 
Webbo99910050120100907090651310
Coldwarwarrier954011595604095951310
Tulip110459585707095801305
DANOMIS12055105100757565551245
openthegate120559075705080651220
Willy Mclintosh115358570605595651220
Richard Lowther105959555807090701200
Pristine Shorts85558590807080651180
Welshwonder90809065956545551155
Puli110557065659095601150
Hopper125559040607575501140
Round to oval855010590606560501130
BuzzKillington95357055606575601120
Silverfish105508575606080 1090
Know All120 140951056595 1075
Billinghamoldgit7050805095   1000
 
 
If you and your friend are being chased by a grizzly bear, don’t worry about out-running the bear, just worry about out-running your friend.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.04
Copyright ©2001-2015 Web Wiz Ltd.